Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

1 2 > showing 1 - 60 of 103 constituents
Valentina Adams

Valentina Adams

English, Upper School
Pablo Andrade

Pablo Andrade

Math, Upper School
Joseph Avino

Joseph Avino

Bus Driver
Jill Baird

Jill Baird

Faculty (LS) Kindergarten
Stefanie  Bamberger

Stefanie Bamberger

Early Childhood Assistant
Tracy Barnhill

Tracy Barnhill

Safety and Security Guard

Kimberlea Bierly

Amy Blitz

Amy Blitz

Media Specialist
Audrey Blystone

Audrey Blystone

1st Grade Teacher
Nigel Boardman

Nigel Boardman

Faculty (LS) Physical Education
Anna Bostick

Anna Bostick

Fourth Grade Teacher
Sheryl Brantley

Sheryl Brantley

Director of Curriculum, Instruction, & Assessments
Leadership
Wilson Brantley

Wilson Brantley

Compliance Officer
Teresa Butler

Teresa Butler

Early Childhood Assistant
Kelly Callender

Kelly Callender

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant
Feliciano Carrion

Feliciano Carrion

Lower School Music Teacher
Daria Castor

Daria Castor

Teacher, Early Childhood
Elisabeth Clark

Elisabeth Clark

Faculty (LS) Learning Specialist
Carly Coffee

Carly Coffee

Early Childhood Assistant
Ashley Corwith

Ashley Corwith

Sophia Coyne

Sophia Coyne

Alumni and Donor Coordinator
Development
Elizabeth Daughtrey

Elizabeth Daughtrey

English Teacher
Mark Dessart

Mark Dessart

Strength & Conditioning Coach
Athletics, Strength and Conditioning
Virginia Drake-Jacobson

Virginia Drake-Jacobson

2nd Grade Teacher
Tricia Dugger

Tricia Dugger

Faculty (US) English
Chad Eades

Chad Eades

Upper School History
Melanie Eldridge

Melanie Eldridge

LS Teacher - 3rd Grade
Christina Elias

Christina Elias

Grade 3 Teacher
Mika Finney

Mika Finney

4th Grade Teacher
Sean Finney

Sean Finney

Accountant
Jessica Fischer

Jessica Fischer

LS Teacher - Grade 5
Nancy Fonseca

Nancy Fonseca

Middle and Upper School Art
Natalie Freeman

Natalie Freeman

Middle & Upper School Dance
Paula Gashgarian

Paula Gashgarian

Kindergarten Teacher
Bambi Guy

Bambi Guy

Media Specialist (MS/US)
Eddy Guzman Sospedra

Eddy Guzman Sospedra

Teacher US Spanish | US/MS Comp. Sci.
Elizabeth Hardage

Elizabeth Hardage

Head of School
Leadership, HOS
Katherine Harkins

Katherine Harkins

MS English Teacher
Jerzey Hickson

Jerzey Hickson

Business Office
Dylan Hoff

Dylan Hoff

Teacher
Stacia Hottle

Stacia Hottle

Middle School Division Head
Leadership
Eileen Hutton

Eileen Hutton

Faculty (LS) Grade 4

Chelsea Iglesias

Athletic Trainer
Athletics
Lance  Kershner

Lance Kershner

Lower School Division Head
Leadership
Olivia Kerst

Olivia Kerst

Administrative Assistant to the LS Division Head and LS Registrar
Cory Kloth

Cory Kloth

Faculty (US) Mathematics & Science
Brittany Kuhn

Brittany Kuhn

LS Teacher - Grade 3
Jera Laurel

Jera Laurel

Administrative Assistant to the Middle & Upper School Division Heads

Tina Lehning

Security Guard, part-time
Mallory Mannix

Mallory Mannix

Faculty (LS) Kindergarten
Elizabeth Martin

Elizabeth Martin

Director of College Advising
College Advising
Jadeli Martinez

Jadeli Martinez

Teacher
Kimberly McCulley

Kimberly McCulley

Faculty (LS) Pre-School 2/Early Childhood Director
Leigha Miller

Leigha Miller

Grade 2 Teacher
Rebecca Miner

Rebecca Miner

Faculty (LS) Pre-Kindergarten
Karen Modzelewski

Karen Modzelewski

Admissions Associate
Enrollment
Ashley Moore

Ashley Moore

5th Grade Teacher